MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[2] | FransWillem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - |
[3] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Alternate 4 | Yes | Ruben JOUBERT | ||
- | Ryan Roelofse | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Clinton RICHARDS | Somerset West Tennis Club | Yes | Alternate 3 | |
- | Johannes VAN WIJK | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Nicholas VAN AKEN | ZA | Table View Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Joseph TOWNES | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Goran KRIVOKAPIC | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
- | Anathi Nofotyo | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Alternate 3 | Yes | Anathi Nofotyo |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-14 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 01 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-14 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 02 |
Wade HERMANUS [3]
|
Leonardo SOLA
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A4 | STK - Court 03 |
Nicholas VAN AKEN
|
Alternate 4
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-14 8:00am | A5 | STK - Court 04 |
Clinton RICHARDS
|
Ryan Roelofse
|
5-7, 6-2, 10-7 |
2021-08-14 8:00am | A6 | STK - Court 05 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
John COETZEE [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-14 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 06 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Joseph TOWNES
|
6-1, 6-7, 11-9 |
2021-08-14 8:00am | A8 | STK - Court 07 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-08-14 12:00pm | A9 | STK - Court 04 |
Ernst GOUWS [1]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
6-4, 2-6, 11-9 |
2021-08-14 12:00pm | A10 | STK - Court 05 |
Wade HERMANUS [3]
|
Nicholas VAN AKEN
(Ret.)
|
7-5 Retired |
2021-08-14 12:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 06 |
Clinton RICHARDS
|
John COETZEE [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-08-14 12:00pm | A12 | STK - Court 07 |
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-08-15 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Ernst GOUWS [1]
|
Wade HERMANUS [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-08-15 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Clinton RICHARDS
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-15 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 02 |
Ernst GOUWS [1]
|
Goran KRIVOKAPIC
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2021-08-15 12:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 03 |
Wade HERMANUS [3]
|
Clinton RICHARDS
(Ret.)
|
1-0 Retired |
2021-08-15 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 03 |
John COETZEE [4]
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2021-08-15 12:00pm | C3 | STK - Court 04 |
Johannes VAN WIJK
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2021-08-14 12:00pm | E3 | STK - Court 09 |
Ryan Roelofse
|
Mark BACKEBERG
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-08-14 12:00pm | E4 | STK - Court 10 |
Joseph TOWNES
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2021-08-15 8:00am | E5 | STK - Court 04 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Leonardo SOLA
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2021-08-15 8:00am | E6 | STK - Court 05 |
Ryan Roelofse
(Ret.)
|
Joseph TOWNES
|
1-6, 2-3 Retired |
2021-08-15 12:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 05 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Joseph TOWNES
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-08-15 12:00pm | F1 | STK - Court 06 |
Leonardo SOLA
|
Ryan Roelofse
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2021-08-15 8:00am | G2 | STK - Court 06 |
Mark BACKEBERG
|
FransWillem VAN DER MERWE [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |