MS Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Gerhard BOTHA | Pearson High School | No | - | |
- | Izak Burger | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Olwethu Socishe | ZA | No | - | |
- | MARC POGGENPOEL | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
- | Waldo MOOLMAN | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Ethan GOLDBERG | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | JACOBUS mouton | ZA | Rustenburg High | No | - |
[4] | Mikhail Briesies | ZA | No | - | |
- | Andreas Coxson | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Renito FORTUIN | Paarl Hugenote | No | - | |
- | Luc BREWIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - | |
- | Babalo Mlata | ZA | No | - | |
- | Buhle Qina | No | - | ||
[8] | Clinton RICHARDS | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Junaid Erasmus | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Yes | divan PIETERSE |
- | James ANDERSON | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Luka MLADJENOVIC | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Frans MORKEL | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[3] | Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Jayden GERMAIN | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Joshua Gilfillan | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Theo Ferreira | Fresnay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luca FERREIRA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Ryan Roelofse | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Ettienne MULDER | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
[2] | Luca COUTINHO | No | - | ||
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | divan PIETERSE | Rustenburg High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-12-11 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 01 |
Izak Burger
|
Olwethu Socishe
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-12-11 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 02 |
MARC POGGENPOEL
|
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2019-12-11 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 03 |
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
JACOBUS mouton [5]
|
7-6(3), 6-0 |
N/A | A6 | STK - Court 04 |
Andreas Coxson
|
Renito FORTUIN
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-12-11 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 05 |
Luc BREWIS
|
Babalo Mlata
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-12-11 8:00am | A8 | STK - Court 06 |
Buhle Qina
|
Clinton RICHARDS [8]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-12-11 8:00am | A9 | STK - Court 07 |
Junaid Erasmus [6]
|
Joshua EDGAR
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-11 8:00am | A10 | STK - Court 08 |
James ANDERSON
|
Luka MLADJENOVIC
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-12-11 8:00am | A11 | STK - Court 09 |
Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert
|
Frans MORKEL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-11 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 10 |
Jayden GERMAIN [7]
|
Joshua Gilfillan
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-12-11 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 11 |
Theo Ferreira
|
Luca FERREIRA
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-11 8:00am | A15 | STK - Court 12 |
Ryan Roelofse
|
Ettienne MULDER
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-11 10:30am | A17 | STK - Court 01 |
Gerhard BOTHA [1]
|
Izak Burger
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-12-11 10:30am | A18 | STK - Court 02 |
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
Ethan GOLDBERG
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-11 10:30am | A19 | STK - Court 03 |
Mikhail Briesies [4]
|
Andreas Coxson
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-11 10:30am | A20 | STK - Court 04 |
Luc BREWIS
|
Clinton RICHARDS [8]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-11 10:30am | A21 | STK - Court 05 |
Joshua EDGAR
|
James ANDERSON
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-11 10:30am | A22 | STK - Court 06 |
Hugo (Okkie) Slabbert
|
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [3]
|
6-3, 6-7(2), 10-6 |
2019-12-11 10:30am | A23 | STK - Court 07 |
Jayden GERMAIN [7]
|
Theo Ferreira
|
0-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A24 | STK - Court 08 |
Ryan Roelofse
|
Luca COUTINHO [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-12-15 2:15pm | D1 | STK - Court 02 |
|
|
|
2019-12-13 11:45am | E1 | STK - Court 05 |
Izak Burger
|
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | E2 | STK - Court 06 |
Mikhail Briesies [4]
|
Luc BREWIS
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
James ANDERSON
|
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [3]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-14 11:45am | E5 | STK - Court 06 |
Izak Burger
|
Luc BREWIS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-12-14 11:45am | E6 | STK - Court 07 |
Alistair DICK-VERCAMMEN [3]
(Ret.)
|
Jayden GERMAIN [7]
|
2-6 Retired |
2019-12-15 11:45am | E7 | SWCC - Court 3 |
Luc BREWIS
|
Jayden GERMAIN [7]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-12-14 11:45am | G1 | STK - Court 08 |
Waldo MOOLMAN
|
Mikhail Briesies [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-12-15 11:45am | G3 | SWCC - Court 4 |
Mikhail Briesies [4]
|
James ANDERSON
(Ret.)
|
5-0 Retired |
N/A | I2 | STK - Court 01 |
MARC POGGENPOEL
(Did not play)
|
JACOBUS mouton [5]
|
Walkover |
2019-12-11 1:00pm | I4 | STK - Court 02 |
Babalo Mlata
|
Buhle Qina
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2019-12-11 1:00pm | I5 | STK - Court 03 |
Junaid Erasmus [6]
|
Luka MLADJENOVIC
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-3 |
2019-12-11 1:00pm | I7 | STK - Court 04 |
Joshua Gilfillan
|
Luca FERREIRA
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | I9 | STK - Court 08 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
JACOBUS mouton [5]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | I11 | STK - Court 09 |
Junaid Erasmus [6]
|
Frans MORKEL
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | I12 | STK - Court 10 |
Luca FERREIRA
|
Ettienne MULDER
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-12-15 8:00am | I13 | STK - Court 01 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Buhle Qina
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-12-15 8:00am | I14 | STK - Court 02 |
Junaid Erasmus [6]
|
Luca FERREIRA
|
6-1, 2-6, 6-10 |
2019-12-15 2:15pm | I15 | STK - Court 03 |
Buhle Qina
|
Luca FERREIRA
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-12-15 2:15pm | J1 | STK - Court 05 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Junaid Erasmus [6]
(Ret.)
|
6-3 Retired |
2019-12-15 8:00am | K2 | STK - Court 03 |
Frans MORKEL
|
Ettienne MULDER
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-12-15 2:15pm | K3 | STK - Court 01 |
JACOBUS mouton [5]
|
Frans MORKEL
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-12-13 11:45am | M6 | STK - Court 11 |
Luka MLADJENOVIC
|
Joshua Gilfillan
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-12-15 8:00am | M7 | STK - Court 10 |
Babalo Mlata
|
Luka MLADJENOVIC
|
7-5, 7-5 |