BD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Franco Rust | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Hendre van Zyl | No | - |
[1] | Hendre van Zyl | ZA | Lutzville High | Franco Rust | No | - |
[2] | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | Hanno Bouwer | No | - |
[2] | Hanno Bouwer | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Kei Badenhorst | No | - |
- | Joshua Greyling | ZA | Atlantics Tennis Club | Johannes Pretorius | No | - |
- | Reuben Lerm | ZA | Hugenote Laerskool | Nicolas Lourens | No | - |
- | Zach Jooste | Laerskool Bredasdorp | Darren Philipps | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Van Helsdingen | ZA | Laerskool Calvania | Riaan Olckers | No | - |
- | Riaan Olckers | ZA | Laerskool Dirkie Uys Primary | Sebastian Van Helsdingen | No | - |
- | Johannes Pretorius | Tableview Tennis Club | Joshua Greyling | No | - | |
- | Milan van Eeden | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | Boyd Copeland | No | - |
- | Daniël Hanekom | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | Mika van niekerk | No | - |
- | Boyd Copeland | Constantia Tennis Club | Milan van Eeden | No | - | |
- | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | Reuben Lerm | No | - | |
- | Mika van niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | Daniël Hanekom | No | - |
- | Darren Philipps | ZA | Bishops Diocesan College | Zach Jooste | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-06-26 12:15pm | A1 | EDG - Court 1 |
Hendre van Zyl [1]
Franco Rust [1]
|
Sebastian Van Helsdingen
Riaan Olckers
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-06-26 12:15pm | A2 | EDG - Court 2 |
Johannes Pretorius
Joshua Greyling
|
Darren Philipps
Zach Jooste
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-06-26 12:15pm | A3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Nicolas Lourens
Reuben Lerm
|
Daniël Hanekom
Mika van niekerk
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2022-06-26 12:15pm | A4 | EDG - Court 4 |
Boyd Copeland
Milan van Eeden
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
Hanno Bouwer [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-26 1:45pm | A5 | EDG - Court 1 |
Hendre van Zyl [1]
Franco Rust [1]
|
Darren Philipps
Zach Jooste
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2022-06-26 1:45pm | A6 | EDG - Court 2 |
Nicolas Lourens
Reuben Lerm
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
Hanno Bouwer [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2022-06-26 3:00pm | A7 | EDG - Court 1 |
Hendre van Zyl [1]
Franco Rust [1]
|
Kei Badenhorst [2]
Hanno Bouwer [2]
|
6-7(5), 4-6 |