MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | Yes | Mikhail Briesies | |
- | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Olwethu Socishe | ZA | No | - | |
- | Cebo Faleni | No | - | ||
[2] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | JOHN CONROY PAUL | Paarl Boys' High School | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Mikhail Briesies | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-05-21 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 01 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-05-21 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 02 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Cebo Faleni
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-05-21 10:30am | A9 | STK - Court 01 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [1]
|
Kyler Hugo
|
6-0, 2-6, 10-3 |
2022-05-21 10:30am | A10 | STK - Court 02 |
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2022-05-21 10:30am | A11 | STK - Court 03 |
Alex Dublin
|
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2022-05-21 10:30am | A12 | STK - Court 04 |
Cebo Faleni
|
Ruben JOUBERT [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2022-05-22 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [1]
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-1, 7-6 |
2022-05-22 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
|
Ruben JOUBERT [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | A15 | STK - Court 05 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [1]
|
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
|
6-3, 0-6, 6-10 |
N/A | B1 | STK - Court 06 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Ruben JOUBERT [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Kyler Hugo
|
Leonardo SOLA [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-05-22 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Alex Dublin
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-4, 6-7, 7-10 |
2022-05-22 10:30am | C3 | STK - Court 07 |
Kyler Hugo
|
Cebo Faleni
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2022-05-21 10:30am | E7 | STK - Court 09 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Olwethu Socishe
|
6-4, 6-3 |