Mens Doubles Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Deon BURE | ZA | Montagu Tennis Club | Marius Marais | No | - |
- | Albert Meyer | ZA | Juan Els | No | - | |
- | Jaco Bruwer | ZA | Zambesi Tennis Club | HIlton Els | No | - |
- | Stephen Roberts | ZA | Zambesi Tennis Club | Herman Booysen | No | - |
- | Jacques Pietersen | ZA | Zambesi Tennis Club | Marco Bruwer | No | - |
- | Rommel Marais | ZA | Zambesi Tennis Club | Deon BURE | Yes | Marius Marais |
- | Maimane Tlhatlha | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Simon Tlhatlha | No | - |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Maimane Tlhatlha | Yes | Simon Tlhatlha | |
- | Herman Booysen | ZA | Annlin Tennisclub | Stephen Roberts | No | - |
- | HIlton Els | ZA | Jaco Bruwer | No | - | |
- | Marco Bruwer | ZA | Jacques Pietersen | No | - | |
- | Juan Els | ZA | Albert Meyer | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | ||||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Marius Marais | Deon BURE | No | - | ||
- | Simon Tlhatlha | Maimane Tlhatlha | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-02-15 2:30pm | Box 1: X1 | ZAMB - Court C |
Herman Booysen
Stephen Roberts
|
Juan Els
Albert Meyer
|
5-12 |
2020-02-15 3:45pm | Box 1: X2 | ZAMB - Court A |
Herman Booysen
Stephen Roberts
|
Marius Marais
Deon BURE
|
3-14 |
2020-02-01 1:45pm | Box 1: X3 | ZAMB - Court B |
Herman Booysen
Stephen Roberts
|
Maimane Tlhatlha
Simon Tlhatlha
|
6-11 |
2020-02-01 3:00pm | Box 1: X4 | ZAMB - Court C |
Herman Booysen
Stephen Roberts
|
Jaco Bruwer
HIlton Els
|
6-11 |
2020-01-25 2:00pm | Box 1: X5 | ZAMB - Court A |
Herman Booysen
Stephen Roberts
|
Jacques Pietersen
Marco Bruwer
|
4-13 |
2020-01-25 4:30pm | Box 1: X6 | ZAMB - Court B |
Juan Els
Albert Meyer
|
Marius Marais
Deon BURE
|
7-10 |
2020-02-29 4:45pm | Box 1: X7 | ZAMB - |
Juan Els
Albert Meyer
|
Maimane Tlhatlha
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
16-1 |
2020-01-25 3:30pm | Box 1: X8 | ZAMB - Court B |
Juan Els
Albert Meyer
|
Jaco Bruwer
HIlton Els
|
6-11 |
2020-02-15 4:45pm | Box 1: X9 | ZAMB - Court B |
Juan Els
Albert Meyer
|
Jacques Pietersen
Marco Bruwer
|
8-9 |
2020-02-01 3:00pm | Box 1: X10 | ZAMB - Court A |
Marius Marais
Deon BURE
|
Maimane Tlhatlha
Simon Tlhatlha
|
14-3 |
2020-02-15 4:45pm | Box 1: X11 | ZAMB - Court A |
Marius Marais
Deon BURE
|
Jaco Bruwer
HIlton Els
|
11-6 |
2020-02-15 2:30pm | Box 1: X12 | ZAMB - Court B |
Marius Marais
Deon BURE
|
Jacques Pietersen
Marco Bruwer
|
11-6 |
2020-03-14 3:45pm | Box 1: X13 | ZAMB - Court C |
Maimane Tlhatlha
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
Jaco Bruwer
HIlton Els
|
No Result |
2020-02-19 5:30pm | Box 1: X14 | ZAMB - |
Maimane Tlhatlha
Simon Tlhatlha
|
Jacques Pietersen
Marco Bruwer
|
3-14 |
2020-01-25 4:30pm | Box 1: X15 | ZAMB - Court A |
Jaco Bruwer
HIlton Els
|
Jacques Pietersen
Marco Bruwer
|
8-9 |
TBD | A1 | - |
Marius Marais
Deon BURE
|
Jacques Pietersen
Marco Bruwer
|
No Result |
TBD | B1 | - |
Juan Els
Albert Meyer
|
Jaco Bruwer
HIlton Els
|
No Result |
TBD | C1 | - |
Herman Booysen
Stephen Roberts
|
Maimane Tlhatlha
Simon Tlhatlha
|
No Result |