u/19 Playoffs 1-4
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Hanmaré Mc Aslin | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
[1] | Donna Le roux | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - |
[1] | Lisa-Marie Du Toit | ZA | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - |
[1] | Milla Kotze | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | CARA LE GRANGE | Hoopstad Skool | No | - | |
[2] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[2] | Carli Kruger | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[3] | Nina SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[3] | Minke van zyl | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[3] | Nina van Eeden | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - | |
[3] | Katrien Booysen | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | No | - |
[4] | Wilmien Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
[4] | Jenna Pettipher | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
[4] | Ansone THERON | Oranje Meisies Laer | No | - | |
[4] | Charlotte Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
[5] | Anandie DE WAAL | ZA | Wesbank (Oudtshoorn) Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Christie Kotzé | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
[5] | Mia SCHIMPER | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
[5] | Roné Du Preez | No | - | ||
[6] | Lisa Louw | ZA | Rhenish High | No | - |
[6] | Nestine van Rooyen | ZA | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - |
[6] | Emma Pheiffer | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
[6] | Marline Stoop | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
[7] | Karin Fabricius | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
[7] | Ameli BEZUIDENHOUT | Cepha Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Marlia Nel | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - | |
[7] | Emily Du Toit | ZA | Rhenish Girls High | No | - |
A1 | Meisieskool Oranje | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | 4-2 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
GS1 |
Donna Le roux
|
Milla Kotze
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm |
6-2, 6-1 |
GS2 |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Carli Kruger
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm |
6-1, 6-3 |
GS3 |
Nina SCHIMPER
|
Nina van Eeden
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm | No Result |
GS4 |
Ansone THERON
|
Charlotte Bouwer
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm | No Result |
GS5 |
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Anandie DE WAAL
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm |
6-1, 6-1 |
GS6 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Marlia Nel
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm |
6-3, 6-3 |
GD1 |
Donna Le roux
Nina SCHIMPER
|
Milla Kotze
Anandie DE WAAL
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm | No Result |
GD2 |
Mia SCHIMPER
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Carli Kruger
Nina van Eeden
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm |
2-6 |
GD3 |
CARA LE GRANGE
Ansone THERON
|
Charlotte Bouwer
Marline Stoop
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm |
0-1 No Result |
A2 | Rhenish Girls High School | Paarl Girls High | 0-4 | ||
GS1 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm |
2-6, 2-6 |
GS2 |
Jenna Theron
|
Kelly Coetzee
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm | No Result |
GS3 |
Katrien Booysen
|
Minke van zyl
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm | No Result |
GS4 |
Jenna Pettipher
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm | No Result |
GS5 |
Christie Kotzé
|
Roné Du Preez
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm |
3-6, 1-6 |
GS6 |
Lisa Louw
|
Karin Fabricius
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm |
1-6, 0-6 |
GD1 |
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
Katrien Booysen
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
Roné Du Preez
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm |
4-6 |
GD2 |
Lisa Louw
Emily Du Toit
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen
Emma Pheiffer
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm | No Result |
GD3 |
Jenna Theron
Jenna Pettipher
|
Kelly Coetzee
Minke van zyl
|
ORA - Court 1 | 2024-05-10 3:00pm | No Result |
A3 | Meisieskool Oranje | Paarl Girls High | 4-0 | ||
GS1 |
Donna Le roux
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
|
- | TBD | No Result |
GS2 |
CARA LE GRANGE
|
Kelly Coetzee
|
ORA - | 2024-05-11 12:00am |
7-6, 6-2 |
GS3 |
Nina SCHIMPER
|
Minke van zyl
|
ORA - | 2024-05-11 12:00am |
6-2, 6-2 |
GS4 |
Ansone THERON
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen
|
- | TBD | No Result |
GS5 |
Mia SCHIMPER
|
Roné Du Preez
|
ORA - | 2024-05-11 12:00am |
6-0, 6-3 |
GS6 |
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Karin Fabricius
|
- | TBD | No Result |
GD1 |
Donna Le roux
Nina SCHIMPER
|
Hanmaré Mc Aslin
Roné Du Preez
|
ORA - | 2024-05-11 12:00am |
6-3 |
GD2 |
CARA LE GRANGE
Ansone THERON
|
Wilmien Oosthuizen
Emma Pheiffer
|
- | TBD | No Result |
GD3 |
Mia SCHIMPER
Nestine van Rooyen
|
Kelly Coetzee
Minke van zyl
|
- | TBD | No Result |
B1 | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Rhenish Girls High School | 5-3 | ||
GS1 |
Milla Kotze
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
|
ORA - | 2024-05-11 12:00am |
6-0, 6-3 |
GS2 |
Carli Kruger
|
Jenna Theron
|
ORA - | 2024-05-11 12:00am |
4-6, 2-6 |
GS3 |
Nina van Eeden
|
Katrien Booysen
|
ORA - | 2024-05-11 12:00am |
4-6, 4-6 |
GS4 |
Charlotte Bouwer
|
Jenna Pettipher
|
ORA - | 2024-05-11 12:00am |
6-1, 6-0 |
GS5 |
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Christie Kotzé
|
ORA - | 2024-05-11 12:00am |
2-6, 2-6 |
GS6 |
Marline Stoop
|
Lisa Louw
|
ORA - | 2024-05-11 12:00am |
6-7, 6-0, 10-5 |
GD1 |
Milla Kotze
Anandie DE WAAL
|
Lisa-Marie Du Toit
Katrien Booysen
|
- | TBD | No Result |
GD2 |
Carli Kruger
Nina van Eeden
|
Jenna Theron
Jenna Pettipher
|
ORA - | 2024-05-11 12:00am |
6-4 |
GD3 |
Charlotte Bouwer
Marline Stoop
|
Lisa Louw
Emily Du Toit
|
ORA - | 2024-05-11 12:00am |
1-0 No Result |