BD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Sekani Vara | Boskruin Tennis Club | Jayden Myers | No | - | |
[1] | Jayden Myers | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Sekani Vara | No | - |
[2] | Dante Bolani | Blessing Dube | No | - | ||
[2] | Blessing Dube | ZA | Dante Bolani | No | - | |
- | Joshua Perry | St. Benedicts High | Kamohelo Molapo | No | - | |
- | Jordan James Haynes | ZA | Florida Park Tennis Club | Auden Caby | No | - |
- | Auden Caby | Florida Park Tennis Club | Jordan James Haynes | No | - | |
- | Enrique Da Naia | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Constantine Covary | No | - |
- | Constantine Covary | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Enrique Da Naia | No | - |
- | Emmanuel Nyambuya | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | Noah Snell | No | - | |
- | Mohau Oliphant | Marcus Robertson | No | - | ||
- | Noah Snell | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Emmanuel Nyambuya | No | - |
- | Kamohelo Molapo | Joshua Perry | No | - | ||
- | Marcus Robertson | ZA | Hilton Tennis Club | Mohau Oliphant | No | - |
- | Onalenna Maphalle | Logan Boardman | No | - | ||
- | Logan Boardman | Alberhart Tennis Club | Onalenna Maphalle | No | - | |
- | Bryan Wiggill | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No partner | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-12-17 2:30pm | A1 | Marks - Court 4 |
Sekani Vara [1]
Jayden Myers [1]
|
Emmanuel Nyambuya
Noah Snell
|
6-1, 6-4 |
N/A | A2 | Marks - Court 5 |
Joshua Perry
Kamohelo Molapo
(Did not play)
|
Onalenna Maphalle
Logan Boardman
|
Walkover |
N/A | A3 | Marks - Court 6 |
Jordan James Haynes
Auden Caby
|
Marcus Robertson
Mohau Oliphant
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-17 2:30pm | A4 | Marks - Court 7 |
Constantine Covary
Enrique Da Naia
|
Dante Bolani [2]
Blessing Dube [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A5 | Marks - Court 3 |
Sekani Vara [1]
Jayden Myers [1]
|
Onalenna Maphalle
Logan Boardman
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-12-18 1:30pm | A6 | Marks - Court 4 |
Jordan James Haynes
Auden Caby
|
Dante Bolani [2]
Blessing Dube [2]
|
6-7(5), 7-5, 10-5 |
2022-12-19 11:00am | A7 | EPTC - Court 13 |
Sekani Vara [1]
Jayden Myers [1]
|
Jordan James Haynes
Auden Caby
|
4-6, 7-5, 10-6 |